Principal

Mr. Sean Kelly

Address

899 Park Avenue

Cranston, RI 02910

Hours

7:00AM - 3:00 PM

Main Office Phone

401-270-8126

Guidance Office Phone

401-270-8123 

General School News2017-18 Q1 Attendance Awards

2017-18 Q1 Attendance Awards

Seniors Perfect Attendance: Kevin Aldana, Julandry Almonte, Daniel Bernard, Jamison Cannata, Cailing Chen, Tammy Chen, Chethra Chhin, Dylan Delgado, Carissa Dominique, Francis Eluwa, Headher Fiallo, Ayodeji George, Antonio Gonzalez, Diderot Guerrier, Hannah Joyce, Emily LeStrange, Alejandro Martinez, Jr., Emily Mellor, Angiley Merced, Johusua Nazario Feliz, Katherine Nunez, Marissa Parkinson, Cade Pope, Matthew Procaccini, Luis Sanchez Mercedes, Joseph Scungio, Soknarith Sem, Jacob St Jean, Jared Struminsky, Leah Struminsky, Tong Suon, James Tang, Ariel Tolentino, Roberto Vasquez, Jr., Michelle Xie, and Shevanna Yee.

Principal's Attendance: Lagzacine Alexandre, Melodie Armand,

Gwen Anne Mari Babalato, Dylan Brown-Duso, Angela Cadima-Huayta, Shania Cepeda, Andy Chao, Damaso Chingo Hernandez, Noel Cornelio, Caren Daou, Faith Davila, Briana Doyon, Aden Duffy, Jeszrene Faith Ebrada, Kei-Sean Felix, Rossini Felix, Jennifer Fevry, Jessica Fevry, Donovan Figueroa, Nicholas Florio, Eve Francazio, Joshua Guzman, Samantha Hooper, Bobby Huang, Jielan Huang, Julia Huy, Giovany Jimenez, Juan Jimenez, Genesis Jiminez, Alexandra Jones, Nathan Kheng, Sovanada Lay, Jaelah Lopes, Ishi Lopez, Mario Lopez, Rachel Lopez, Dina Louis, David Luong, Angel Mercedes, Richmond Miamen, Yelitza Montesino, Caroline Nagy, Johan Navarro-Padilla, Jacob Nelson, Jake Nevola, Amadou Njie, Jovanni Oliver, Dayla Olivo, Alondra Oquendo, Ashley Panadero, Trinity Potter, Alan Ramirez Bisono, Gemalik Ramirez, Anthony Ramos, Elijah Rivera, Oscar Rosales, Vanessa Sanchez, Jahzlyn Santiago, Sthefani Santo Romero, Eliazar Santos, Brianna Schneider, Mohammed Shawa, Gavin-Cole Shibley, Edgar Sosa, Joel Suarez, Evan Theilig, Julia Therrien, Aelamara Thibedeau, Samuel Villeda, Bryan Wasilewski, Faith Williams, Arondae Wilson, Joanna Wong, Daniel Xiong, Thomas Yakey, Jr., Jia Hui Zeng, and Carmen Zhu.

Juniors Perfect Attendance: Sama Abbas, Jean Carlos Berroa-Tejeda, Emma Boucher, Rose Brooks, Cesar Calcano, Kayce Carter, Julie Chen, Nicole Espinal, Emily Fagundes, Nathaly Figueroa Sotomayor, Alicia Francis, Lily Frappier, Patrick Gibb, Lauren Guzman, Brennan Haid, Maclean Hanley, D'Andre Hunt, Amy Jimenez, Shuichi Kameda Almeida, Anna Khabaeva, Larry Khun, Mey Linh Kith, Nathan Kong, Matthew LaForge, Bernadette Ann Linsangan, Carlos Lourenco, Jr., Antonio Lucchetti, Emilio Lucchetti, Luong Sam Ly, Paul Maguire, Angel Medina Bereguete, Luis Medrano, Colin Miller, Giancarlo Montiel-Rodriguez, Sarah Murphy, Daniel Norridge, Guillermo Nova, Katelynn Nunes, Adrienne Pacheco, Malyza Phim, Jason Poissant, Samnang Sam, Tola Sam, Asusena Sanchez, Jordan Santucci, James Schroeder, Alex Seng, Jessie Similien, Nicholas Tann, Elinette Tavares, Edison Tavarez Castro, Hector Tavarez-Duran, Melanie Trindade, Franklin Umana Lazo, Angely Velasquez, Zackery Waters, and Nicholas Yau.

Principal's Attendance: Natalia Alfonzo Gomez, Tala Almierrawi, Wildalis Almonte, Chelsea Amadio, Sarah Aughinbaugh, Peter Bertulli, III., Nelvin Blanco, Eily Brindak, Ricardo Brito, Lily Burke, Natalie Butterfield, Rubendy Camacho Perez, Dulcibelle Camilo, Hilary Canelo-Matias, Amber Carnevale, Navelyn Carrillo, Miranda Castro, Cindy Cotto, Adriany Cruz, Samantha Daniels, Dayra De La Cruz, Holli DePina, Lia Dietrich, Ana Dominguez, Gerilou Ebrada, Jaymie Estrada, Vanessa Fevry, Adam Finucane, Emily Fontes, Justin Forgue, Reyna Funes, Sabryna Garcia, Samuel Gaston, Alina Gold, James Gonzaga, Claudia Gonzalez-Malia, Shanelly Guzman, Jorge Heyaime, Jr., Griffen Hill, Monaye Hinds, Dylan Horner, Jason Huang, Margaret Hurley, Jovanna Jett, Michael Johnson, III., Caleb Joubert, Fiona Kelly, Andrew Khvang, Bee Kue, Tatum Kumes, Eric Lam, Ricky Lao, Alily Larios, Jason-Lesly Larosiliere, Yingqi Lei, Jerwin Lizarda, Sokpearoun Lorn, Renedia Sarah Meronville Louis, Richard Magnone, Delia Maguire, Hector Martinez, Tayla Massemino, Eve Massotti, Codie Maynard, Jacob McLane, Jalen Mendoza, Anthony Migliaccio, Emily Mikulskis, Andrea Miranda Duarte, Serena Mora, Heriell Munoz, Teyara Neou, Devin Nix, Allie Notarianni, Issac Ortega, Gloria Maria Paz, Jesahias Quiroa, Alexander Ramos, Aireus Raspberry, Chenda Rivera, Joaquin Robledo, Hector Rodriguez, Jr., Johnny Rodriguez, Quiron Ross, Emily Santiago, Alexander Shaw, Anthony Silvestri, Lisa Sim, Jeferson Soberanis-Tinoco, John Sweet, Noel Tavarez-Rodriguez, Daravuth Tep, Laura Valencia Arriola, Peter Vannini, Geryl Sophia Vargas, and Christine Wong.

Sophomores Perfect Attendance: Mustafa Abbas, Christian Adams, Jaseli Almonte, Tessa Bellotti, Sebastian Borgia, Alexandria Cabral, Carlos Cabrera Aldana, Carrie Cairns, Evens Camper, Kevin Chan, Raymond Chen, Giselle Colon, Betzy Cordon, Greg Delacruz, Alexis DeVozza, Clarence Emile, Amanda Fang, Austin Faria-Meade, Isabella Florenz, Aaron Fonseca, Rayquan Fortune-Harris, Jonas Gomes, Christopher Guzman, Damaris Hernandez, Rachel Hernandez, Samuel Hinds, Courtney Holmes, Autumn Hooper, Wil Hunt, Tingfan Jiang, Laura Jones, Gelina Kilgore, Han Lam, Brian Larosiliere, Kerry Lavey, Nadya Lehnert, Alfred Gwen Lizarda, Michael Maldonado, Jr., Griffin Martin, Daisy Mayoh, Elton Mentor, Ashley Montan Tejada, Darrien Mora, Kiara Orellana, Andrew Ou, Justin Panadero, Sujeiry Payano Coste, Bradley Procaccini, Kevin Puac Gonzalez, Angelly Reyes, Sherlyn Rodriguez Dorrejo, Ajay Rodriguez, Sanan Sam, Emily Sanchez, Emily Sanita, Troy Santopadre, Janaija Santos, Jeremy Scungio, Nowzad Sindi, Kyle Tavares, Angela Thoeung, Haleigh Trottier, Pedro Tupul, Kelly Vasquez, Thien Vo, Sawoh Yengbeh, Diana Zhen, and Marcela Zhen.

Principal's Attendance: Daniel Akinsheye, Nyah Alcantara, Harold Alexieff, Abevian Allison, Mohammad Khair Al- Tarazi, Maria del Pilar Antigua Brito, Isabella Babalato, Marvin Badia Estevez, Noah Berg, Jalen Bernardo, Jennifer Bolivar, Megan Botelho, Madeline Calmeiro, Kelwin Canelo-Gonzalez, Daniel Castillo, William Cha, Yin Yin Chen, Adam Cioe, Jarrod Clowery, Indiamei Coren-Gold, Daniel Cornelio, Skyler Delgado, Allen DerManelian, Emily Diaz, Chrisely Dozier, Joshua Dugan, Alexia Duong, Rose Espinal, Grace Falu, Eden Fisher, Tatyana Francois, Domenic Fusco, III., Jacob Gano, Marquis Gervais, Angelo Gonzalez, Diana Guerrier, Sammy Hallak, Meeko Harrod, Lisa Heng Lim, Valentino Herrera, Vanessa Huallanca, Samuel Hunt, Essa Jagne, Isaiah Jarret, Hunter Jennings, Zackary Jennings, Eden Jutras, Kalliann Khim, Kailey Lenk, Ashley Liberatore, Grace Linne, Allen Liu, Albert Lopez, Rasheed Sem Meronville Louis, Rose Lovenbury, Angel Lucchetti, Kyle Lynch, Vy Mai, Ashley Mariscal Castedo, Alayjha Maynard, Callan Maytum, Andrew McGrath, Tyler McNeil, George Ndimele, Kyle Ormonde, Alexis Pagliaro, Miguel Pallanan, Nicoletta Parente, Jacob Parenteau, Orchidmarie Perez, Reillin Perez, Imani Price, Omar Jr Reyes, Steve Roberts, Aaron Rodriguez, Reagan Rojek, Dana Rotmer, Odalis Sandoval Ferrufino, Yuliana Santana Navarro, Mason Savattere, Lily Serei, Aaliyah Smith, Vong Teang, Destiny Thorpe, Murad Tobal Hamo, Franklin Torres, and Aggerlynn Vetiaque.

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Wendy Ajlucas, Jonsy Almonte, Ashley Amaral-Gauvin, Matthew Babalato, Aislinn Baxter, Mirabelle Bertrand, Nicholas Bouchard, Cory Brown-Duso, Filippo Bucacci, Abigail Cahill, Colby Camara, Logan Camara, Sabiha Can, Vanessa Chan, Yong Sheng Chen, Krisnu Chuon, Iysis Clarke, Michele Corbin, Lily Cox, Nayellie Cruz, Chriselly Cuadrado, Rebecca Cuai, Taijhon Dannel-Johnson, Van Davey, Sophia DePardo, Angelo Desuze, Keith Dickerson, Kendra Dionizio, David Do, David Dodd, Jennifer Dominguez, Giancarlo Espinal, Hannah Faria-Meade, Christopher Feliz Bueno, Aidan Forgue, Ruben Germosen, Jenifer Gomez, Dominick Gracia, Mina Grady, Billie Greco, Luis Guzman Candelario, Dennis Hallam, III., William Hardy, Avery Hart, Aaron Hernandez,

Kenneth Hernandez, Danielle Hie, Maurice Holtzman, Jacob Hyun, Dante Jones, Owen Jones, Samuel Kristiansen, Benjamin Lam, Christopher Lam, Damien Lee, Deven Lenus, Patrick Maguire, Jose Mayen, Matthew McDonald, Kendrick Mei, Odel Mejia, Jr., Janice Miranda, Julia Monsalve, Angelina Ortiz, Junjie Pan, Tracy Peralta, Chanel Perez, Angelina Phol, Kevin Pinheiro, Maura Potter, Melody Quenga, David Quevedo, Ailyn Quiroa, Jose Ramos, Damari Recillas, Anderson Reyes, Gabriel Robledo, Skyla Rose, Samantha Sainristil, David Scarborough, Creslin Sena, Lessis Silverio, Sophie Smyth, Julie St Nelus, Alfred Su, Jeury Tavarez, Ricardo Torres, Jr., David Tsang, Kelly Vaquerano, Joel Velasquez, Jacob Williams, Matthew Winn, Carter Wolf, Jayson Yao, and Khaiyhal You.

Principal's Attendance: Ivan Abreu Paniagua, Riad Achabi, Gaelle Alexandre, Justin Alfaro, Mohamad Almierrawi, Julianny Almonte, David Andreoli, Jr., Titilayo Ayeni, Christopher Baena, Gabrielle Baigorria, Jonathan Barbarisi, Francisco Beltran, Madison Bernier, Halie Biagetti, Ricardo Bolivar, Olivia Borwah, Humberto Boyce, Jerome Briggs, Cameron Brown, Noah Brown, Anais Burgos, Matthew Butterfield, Jillian Cabral, Oscar Camarena, Tyreese Cannon, Brandon Carlson, Felicity Champlin, Tyler Chantavong, Nabil Chaudhry, Justin Chhin, Ryan Coffey, Grace Cordeiro, Kylie Crum, Johndy Cruz, Saul Cruz, Princella Darius, Ashley DeLeon, Joshua Delgado, Joseph Diaz, Jerry Dorival, Alan Duran, Dylan Espinal, Ava Esposito, Priscilla Fernandez, Mikhail Filipau, Corey Fleetwood, Natasha Isabelle Flor, Alexandra Francis, Nathan Gammon, Gabriel Gonzalez, Sheyla Gonzalez, Adam Greene, Jr., Alex Grenier, Madison Gunderway, Camden Haid, Vladimir Hakobyan, Asia Hall, Carolyn Henriquez, Daniella Hurtado, Corinne Jett, Ethan Jones, Valoric Julian, Natalie Khenmy, Chloe Kitterick, Karen Lagos, Adrian Lawrence, Breanna Lemoine, James Li, Nakaria Lopes, Lara Lopez, Christy Mak, Juan Maldonado, Anayah Melgar, Liangy Mendez, Daniel Miranda Duarte, Sedra Morad, Sofia Morel, Helena Muoio, Andrew Nunez, Lai-yee Nunez, Nelson Ochoa, Angie Oliva, Lanell Ortiz, Ashley Ounkeo, Esmeralda Parada Cortez, Yanisa Perez, Brandon Phech, Dillon Phommarath-Luong, Nathaniel Poshkus, Jersey Quinonez, Leahn Recinos, Audrey Repoza, Katia Reyes, Alexander Salcedo, Enmanuel Sanchez Mercedes, Tatyanna Santamaria, Alexa Santiago, Kaitlyn Schmitz, Brianna Shaw, Anthony Silvia-Camara, Caitlin Som, Emily Spahn, Adrienne Spitznagel, Sara Sprague, Victor Suon, Anthony Teran, Christopher Torres Granados, Sayda Um, Angelo Urena, Kcianna Valverde, Geuris Vargas, Destany Vasquez, Sherlyn Velez, Santos vonKriegenbergh, Gohar Vorperian, and Lillian Wall.

 

CHSE in the News

Go to top