Principal

Mr. Sean Kelly

Address

899 Park Avenue

Cranston, RI 02910

Hours

7:00AM - 3:00 PM

Main Office Phone

401-270-8126

Guidance Office Phone

401-270-8123 

General School News2016 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

2016 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors Highest Honors: Danielle Abatiello, Kevin Chen, Qi Wen Chen, Xing Qing Dong, Kerrin Field, Noelle Kelvey, Kevin Li, Victoria Marion, Ambar Olivares, and Thea Kathleen Vargas. High
Honors: Trevor Berard, Ainsley Campbell, Saiya Chik, Jeanette Chin, Chrissna Chum, Genna Companatico, Sophia Cozzo, Justin Cruz, Rose DeLaCruz, Carla Dominguez, Keenan Dunleavy, Chantal Duran, Dylan Edwards, Tracy Edwards, Donna El-Laham, Cynthia Gatua, Ethan Gomez, Lara Hernandez Nunez, Amanda Holmes, Hui Ying Huang, Donita Irwin, Kelvin Jimenez, Gabrielle Johnson, Kysha Johnson, Jada Kun, Mikayla Lury, Abby MacLeod, Isabel Nagy, Zanabou Njie, Emily Nunez, Stephanie Nunez, Emily Ou, Alexia Peloquin, Alana Perez, Thalis Perez, Talia Santopadre, Alexandra Santos, Jessica Santurri, Sayira Silverio,

Alec Smith, William Sumrall, Cheyenne Tillison, Sebastian Trabucco, Vanessa Raye Vargas, and Jessica Wong.
Honors: Shoshana Adler, Adam Almeida, Jaime Amaral, Alexander Barnes, Noelle Bisignano, Paloma Borgia, Emily Butterfield, Maeve Cafarelli, Christian Cayard, Brady Curran, Richard D'Alfonso, Leslie DeFran, Kyla DePina, Gabrielle DiBoni, Kevin Donnelly, Ridalson Emile, Patrick Finucane, Arriana Fiske, Angie Flores, Lexinton Forbes, Jazzlie Galang, Jose Joel Germosen Polanco, Michael Goldberger, Stephanie Groccia, Darol Groeneveldt, Calon Guan, Peter Guest, Zachary Heald, Hunter Hellested, Andy Huang, Zachary Hubbard, Carissa Iacobucci, Milaglo Jean Francois, Emma Jutras, Rosa Martinez, Chrisdione Mendez, Camila Molina, Marianne Moreno, Alexandria Muth, Aliyah Myles, Joshua Nelson, Marissa Nelson, Sophia Nunez, Giana Onorato, Oluwaseyi Orioye, Julitza Ovalle, Tiago Pacheco, Jonathan Penta, David Persico, Matthew Pion, Asia Price, Taylor Rainho, Alexis Rameaka, Ryan Raposo, Nathalie Rivera, Carlos Roa, Tommy Soeun, Sadie Underhill, Genessis Valverde, Moises Velasquez, Nicole Winn, and Vivien Yau. 

Juniors Highest Honors: Miya Lohmeier, Katerina Stepalavich, and Estefany Velasquez.
High Honors: Ying Chen, Sean Curry, Nicole DeAngelis, Nicole Eaton, Jose David Germosen Polanco, Emma Gherardi, Noah Gibb, Anais Hawes, Laney Kong, Samantha Levy, Katrina Marek, Joseph Murphy, Bianca Onorato, Talia Parente, Rachel Pellegrino, Eileen Read-Maria, Katerina Rodriguez, Megan Scarborough, and Matilda Touch.
Honors: Ericia Agyemang, Ariel Blanco, Serena Bobola, Victoria Bowry, Raylynn Brown, Ella Caldarone, Hayley Calderara, Nikauris Canelo, Juliet Capobianco, Ritchard Caprirolo, Joshua Carr, Kadie Carter, Sydney ChalmersGannon, Cody Chin, Brooke Conneally, Tatyana Correia, Sarah Coutu, Karelyn Cruz, Abbegail DeSista, Bianca Duran, Randy Duran, Jennyfer Escobar, Josue Espanol Hiciano, Julia Fagundes, MacKenley Fevry, Patricia Anne Flor, Zachary Goyette, Alexandra Greene, Samuel Hanley, Serena Healy, Robert Hernandez, Elias Hill, Kim Hong Hout, Austin Hynes, Melany Jimenez, Theodore Khvang, Charmannie Kong, Laiton Langley, Stefanie Lemus, Isabella Lescarbeau-Field, Alexandro Lopez, Yeng Chuong Ly, Samuel Mansuo, Taylor Marsella, Thalia Martinez, Hannah Mason, Olivia McCarthy, Erik Mena, Andrea Montero, Ashley Morales, Shantel Orellana, Leonardo Ovalles, Jacob Palazzo, Isabella Palombo, Ashley Paquin, Kush Patel, Maddison Paugh, Luis Paulino, Alessia Pesare, Warren Ploeung, Sashoy Powell, Gabriella Raposa, Isabel Rennick, Clarisa Reyes, McKenzie Richards, Elena Rios, Inari Rodriguez, William Rogers, Veronica Roig, Isabel Romero, Malina Routh, James Rowell, Ciarra Russo, Samantha Sanchez, Yasmil Santana, Rosemary Savath, Kiley Shurtleff, Nikolas Simijis, Alexander Sprague, Madison Stetson, Taylor Sukys, Benjamin Sunoskie, Jessica Taing, Kacelin Then, Lizbeth Torres, Demi Villanueva, Tyreek Wilson, and Juliette Xiong.
Sophomores Highest Honors: Lagzacine Alexandre, Chelsea Asare, Caren Daou, Anthony Florenz, Jacob Glantz, Nathan Harding, Hannah Joyce, Roza Lay, Yelitza Montesino, Luis Sanchez Mercedes, and Carlos Silva.
High Honors: Kevin Aldana, Oldy Bejarano, Anna Botts, Taylor Cahill, Maia Caito, Cailing Chen, Evan Chen, Darien DiNaro, Aden Duffy, Jeszrene Fai Ebrada, Rossini Felix, Headher Fiallo, Eve Francazio, Brooke Gannon, Emily Gautreaux, Ayodeji George, Cassidy Greig, Nathaniel Hardy, Natasha Justa, Emily Mellor, Nathaly Mendez, Benjamin Morris, Caroline Nagy, Jacob Nelson, Casey Nolan, Ashley Panadero, Jorgie Pashalian, Trinity Potter, Brenna Rojek, Joseph Scungio, Jared Struminsky, Leah Struminsky, James Tang, Emily Vargas, Joanna Wong, Michelle Xie, Thomas Yakey, Shevanna Yee, and Carmen Zhu.
Honors: Julandry Almonte, Khadijah Antoine, Nicio Aponte-Andrade, Gwen Anne Mari Babalato, Kendy Batres Escobar, Joseph Bellotti, Jacob Buchanan, Angela Cadima-Huayta, Jamison Cannata, Maddison Carlson, Dakota Carroll, Lisbert Cepeda, Andy Chao, Tammy Chen, Chethra Chhin, Savanna Chhit, Caitlin Coffey, Noel Cornelio, Carlos Coste, Jaiden Cruz, Christine DaRosa, Joseph DiOrio, Aryanna Douangsavanh, Briana Doyon, Donovan Figueroa, Jillian Fitzgerald, Victor Garcia, Cole Gaudreau, Kyla Gauvin, Dany Gomez, Taylor Grant, Yoann Guerrier, Jabiely Guzman, Joshua Guzman, Cheyenne Harris-Paige, Bobby Huang, Jaheed Iglesias-Carter, Michael Imbruglia, Genesis Jiminez, Hannah Jordan, Robert Josephson, Timothy Khiev, Kellsie King, Emily LeStrange, Fei Li, Jaelah Lopes, Connor Lowell, Sienna Marines, Alejandro Martinez, Angiley Merced, Naicha Mercier, Richmond Miamen, Yazmynn Mitchell, Angie Morales, Carina Nakopinski, Johusua Nazario Feliz, Justin Neary, Jake Nevola, Seav Ngov, Katherine Nunez, Dayla Olivo, Alondra Oquendo, Amarilys Ovalle, Morgan Pacheco, Kailee Pearson, Leyla Perez, Gabrielle Pina, Cade Pope, John Rei, Alexander Reynoso, Oscar Rosales, Keesha Sanchez, Vanessa Sanchez, Jose Sandoval, Pedro Saravia-Gamarra, Brianna Schneider, Soknarith Sem, Infinity Sheppard, Daniel Spencer, Jacob St Jean, Cameron St Lawrence, Shawn Stewart, Joel Suarez, Ariel Tolentino, Mileidy Urizar, Kevin Vang, Micaela Vieira Andrade, Samuel Villeda, and Jia Hui Zeng.
Freshmen Highest Honors: Sama Abbas, Alishah Asif, Sarah Aughinbaugh, Emma Boucher, Hilary Canelo-Matias, Julie Chen, Adriany Cruz, Joshua Deland, Lia Dietrich, Lily Frappier, Monaye Hinds, Shuichi Kameda Almeida, Bee Kue, Yingqi Lei, Sokpearoun Lorn, Renedia Louis, Aileen Membreno, Andrea Miranda Duarte, Serena Mora, Allie Notarianni, Milagros Padilla, Emily Santiago, Brandon Venda, and Nicholas Yau.
High Honors: Dylan April, Alyssa Caldarone, Amber Carnevale, Navelyn Carrillo, Nicholas Chea, Jay Cooke, Alexandria Dayacap, James Dunbar, Gerilou Ebrada, Nicole Espinal, Emily Fontes, Emerson Gomez, Lauren Guzman, Maclean Hanley, Griffen Hill, Luke Hogan, Jack Honauer, Kaitlyn Idskou, Larry Khun, Mey Linh Kith, Bernadette Ann Linsangan, Luong Sam Ly, Delia Maguire, Paul Maguire, Jaelyn Mateo, Sarah Murphy, Jaileen Perez, Charles Polanco, Serena Proctor, Noah Rennick, Tonia Roberti, Treanna Saing, Samantha Schleifer, Alex Seng, Eric Testa, Eleanor Trimm, Geryl Sophia Vargas, Brianna Williams, and Liberty Williamson.
Honors: Nicol Abreu, Deivi Almanzar, Sidney Almeida, Tala Almierrawi, Wildalis Almonte, Chelsea Amadio, Robenson Antoine, Jarrett Bates, Brenna Bidwell, Ricardo Brito, Rose Brooks, Drew Buchanan, Lily Burke, Natalie Butterfield, Nicole Cain, Maria Calderon Alzate, Dulcibelle Camilo, Giovanni Canales, Elijah Chabot, Angelica Coelho, Zachary Cole, Destine Colon, Skyla Cyr, Devon Defigueredo, Rachel DePardo, Holli DePina, Alexa Dominguez, Francisca Dominique, Jameel-Clarens Dorval, Emily Fagundes, Isabella Ferry, Kiryl Filipau, Adam Finucane, Nathalia Flor, Justin Forgue, Haley Gaess, Jadin Gagnon, Samuel Gaston, Alina Gold, Stephanie Guerra, Karissa Handrich, Mykenzie Hiscox, Jack Hogan, Dylan Horner, Luana Humblot, D'Andre Hunt, Margaret Hurley, Amy Jimenez, Maurice Johnson, Fiona Kelly, Andrew Khvang, Nathan Kong, Lyda La, Matthew LaForge, Quinn Lanigan, Ricky Lao, Jason-Lesly Larosiliere, Olivia Lee, Denali Lomba, Shawn Low, Antonio Lucchetti, Emilio Lucchetti, Kailey Maldonado, Domenic Maples, Mackenzie Martin, Zachary McCombe, Ashlyn McCormick, Jacob McLane, Jacob Medina, Brendan Merolli, Colin Miller, Heriell Munoz, Daniel Norridge, Guillermo Nova, Katelynn Nunes, Shayoung Ouk, Demetrius Pacheco, Maggie Pena, Dante Persechino, Jason Plante, Jamie Proctor, Jesahias Quiroa, Moses Reyes-Orellana, Hannah Rocha, Kay Rodriguez, Herlyn Rodriguez Dorrejo, Yasbeily Rosario Marte, Ashlee Sadowski, Gabrielle Sailer, Tola Sam, Ihona Sanchez, Samantha Shorey, Jessie Similien, Ashley Sroka, Graydon Sumrall, Sydney Talabac, Nicholas Tann, Elinette Tavares, Joseph Tavares, Daravuth Tep, Maxine Thao, Alyssa Trainor, Angely Velasquez, Pedro Vieira Andrade, Jonathon Villani, Joseph Williams, and WeiQiang Wu

CHSE in the News

Go to top